Hall of Fame

2023-2024 Inductees

Nathan Jameson for Bowling Ability

Jimmy Plessinger for Bowling Ability

Inductees (Alphabetical)
* - indicates deceased

Name Year
Altland, Ethel * 1992
Altland, Phil * 2001
Andreone, Joseph 2020
Arnold, Melissa A. 2008
Atkins Jr., John 2022
Aumen, Thomas A. * 1997
Baer, Adam 2023
Bair, Glenn * 2020
Bair, Michael 2020
Barshinger, Dave 2007
Baughman, David L. 1999
Bell, George * 1965
Bowders, Dori 1998
Bowman, Gary 2018
Brenneman, Terry 1987
Bubb, John * 1966
Campbell, Calvin * 1975
Carbaugh, Stephen 2010
Crowl, Donald * 1995
Curry Sr., Frank E. 1997
Danfelt, Brenda 1997
Daryman, Jay E. 1999
Dasher, Ralph 2007
Dasher, Thomas E. 2004
Decker, Betty * 1980
Decker, Lindy 2004
DeGroft, Jean 2000
DeGroft, Robert B. * 1982
Duerr, Ann 1994
Duerr, William L. * 1975
Earnst, Charles A. 2006
Ehrhart, Nevin L. * 1985
Eimerbrink Sr, John C. F. * 1995
Eiserman, Doug 1991
Elicker, Mark 2019
Elicker, Michael L. * 1981
Elicker, Steve 2014
Elsesser Jr., Harry * 1977
Emenheiser, Hazel * 1967
Erwin, Minnie * 1983
Fissel, Jill 2012
Fitzkee, Donna K. 2003
Fortney, Brent 2002
Fries, Viola M. * 1979
Fry, Jean 1991
Furhman, John W.* 2005
Geesey, Janet* 1978
Geiselman, William E. * 1982
Geltz, Russell * 1978
Gentzler, Hazel * 1987
Gilbert, Barry 2023

Name Year
Green, Leona * 1978
Grothe Sr., Martin * 1974
Groves, Arwana 2001
Hawkins, Jake 2019
Heaps, W. Clase * 1993
Hedrick, Tracy 2014
Hoerner, Marie * 1966
Hoffman, Eleanor G. * 1993
Hoke, Henry J. * 1980
Hollingshead, Robert 2009
Holm, Conrad E. * 1979
Huber, Robert L. * 1997
Huber, Terry 2011
Hunter, Brent 2007
Ilgenfritz, Pam* 2006
Jameson, Joe * 1987
Jameson, John 2014
Jameson, Laura A. Wolfgang 1999
Kauffman, Donald L. * 1971
Keller, Anna Strubinger * 1967
Keller, Michael 2015
Kirk, Margaret * 1986
Klunk, Helen V. * 2002
Kurka, Wanda L. 1990
Lau, Isabelle M. 1999
Leaman, Herbert * 1984
Leaman, Ruth * 1981
Lewis, Tony H. 2006
Lichtenberger, Nancy * 1984
Little, Howard * 1964
Lutter, William * 1967
Martin, Austin * 1992
Martin, Marian Louise * 1985
Maust, Gregory J. 2000
McDowell, Ernest * 1978
McDowell, Mary * 1977
McGuigan, Marshall * 1979
Mease, William * 1965
Miller, Amy 2011
Miller, Charles P. * 1974
Miller, J. Calvert * 1966
Miller, Patricia * 1982
Miller, Terry 2016
Mitchell, E. Hayden * 1998
Mitchell, Rick 2011
Morelock Jr., Richard 2012
Moser, Wilbur * 1969
Mundis, Charlotte * 2005
Myers, Dan 2013
Myers, William* 2019
Neff, Jerry 2018

Name Year
Negley, Dennis 2022
Norris, Eddie 2017
Nosoff, Joanne 2009
Owen, Sam * 1988
Pearson, Ruth Anna * 1977
Plessinger, James 2002
Pottorf, Lloyd * 1985
Rhoads, Shirley * 2013
Rife, Dale E. * 1983
Rudisill, Clair * 1986
Sanders, Richard 2016
Savard, Patricia * 1996
Seibert, Merle * 1964
Seitz, Carroll * 1993
Shanabrook, Timothy G. 1994
Silver, Carl * 1967
Slatky, Michael 2021
Slenker, Dane 2013
Smith, Donald J. 1998
Sneddon, Raymond * 2017
Snyder, Beatrice * 1966
Snyder, Theda * 1991
Snyder, Woodrow 1988
Sollenberger, Barbara 2010
Sparks, Barry 2010
Sprenkle, Charles E. * 1980
Sprenkle, Ethel D. * 1979
Stabley, Bret 2015
Stetler, Harlan * 1990
Stitt Jr., Harry * 1973
Strickler, Scott 2021
Thoman Weller, Bernice * 1995
Thoman, Lou 1991
Throne, Jean E. 2008
Tyndall, Dorothy 1987
Wagman, Sherry 2016
Wagner, Robert L. 1996
Walters, Deanna* 2002
Wantland, James D. 1996
Weller, C. Robert * 1977
Werner, Ron * 1992
Whipple Miller, Stephanie 2007
Wire, Carmi * 2004
Wolf, Elisa * 1988
Wolfe, Paula 2015
Wolfrom, Michael 2003
Workman, Robert L. 2012
Zelger, David 2003
Zelger, Mike 2009
Zelger, Timothy W. 2008
Zortman, Jack E. * 1981